Privacy disclaimer

This privacy statement is intended to provide all the information on the processing of personal data carried out by FarmaP Industry s.r.l. when the user accesses and navigates the website.

1. INTRODUCTION – WHO ARE WE?

FarmaP Industry s.r.l. with registered office in Via Nazionale, 66 – 65012 Cepagatti PE, VAT number 02244470684 (hereinafter, the “Society”) si occupa della produzione e vendita di prodotti alimentari e articoli per la cura e il benessere degli animali domestici (cani, gatti e altri animali d’affezione) sviluppati secondo i principi della medicina fitoterapica, utilizzando materie prime di origine naturale. La presente informativa privacy illustra agli interessati, ovvero gli utenti finali che navigano il sito web neupetcosmetics.com come saranno trattati i loro dati e viene fornita dalla Società, in qualità di data controller, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, integrated with the changes introduced by Legislative Decree no. 101/2018 (hereinafter, the "Privacy Code"), as well as pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter, "Regulation”, the Regulation and the Privacy Code are together defined as “Applicable Law”).

2. HOW TO CONTACT US?

Users can contact the Company at any time, by sending an e-mail message to the e-mail address info@neupetcosmetics.com, or by sending a registered letter with return receipt to the registered office of the same, as indicated in the epigraph.

3. WHAT DO WE DO? – PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT 

By browsing the Site, the User can stay up to date on the products and activities developed by the Company, as well as make purchases through the section dedicated to e-commerce, present within the Site (hereinafter, "Service"). In relation to the activities that can be carried out through the Site, the Company collects personal data relating to Users.

In particular, the personal data of Users will be lawfully processed pursuant to art. 6 of the Regulation for the following processing purposes:

a) fulfillment of contractual obligations related to the provision of the Service, or to allow navigation of the Site, to implement the general conditions of the Site, which are accepted by the User during registration and/or purchase through the Site and to fulfill specific requests from the User. The User's data collected by the Data Controller for this purpose includes: name, surname, e-mail address, shipping address (country, province, city, postal code, address), telephone number, as well as all the personal information of the User possibly and voluntarily provided by the same to the Owner. Unless the User gives the Owner a specific and optional consent to the processing of their data for the additional purposes set out in the following paragraphs, the User's personal data will be used by the Company for the exclusive purpose of implementing the Service, ascertaining the identity of the User, thus avoiding possible scams or abuses, and contacting the User solely for service reasons (e.g. sending notifications relating to the Service offered through the Site). Without prejudice to the provisions elsewhere in this privacy statement, in no case will the Data Controller make the Users' personal data accessible to other Users and/or third parties.

b) administrative-accounting purposes, or to carry out activities of an organisational, administrative, financial and accounting nature, such as internal organizational activities and activities functional to the fulfillment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations;

c) legal obligations, or to fulfill obligations established by law, by an authority, by a regulation or by European legislation.

The provision of personal data for the processing purposes indicated above is optional but necessary, since failure to provide them will make it impossible for the User to access the Site and use the Service.

4. FURTHER PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

4.1 Marketing

With consent free and optional of the User, some personal data of the same (i.e. name, surname, e-mail address and telephone number) may be processed by the Company for marketing purposes (sending of advertising material, direct sales and commercial communication), or so that the Company can contact the User by post, e-mail, telephone (landline and/or mobile, with automated call or call communication systems with and/or without the intervention of an operator) and/or SMS and/ or MMS to offer the User the purchase of products and/or services offered by the same Company and/or by third-party companies, present offers, promotions and commercial opportunities and send periodic communications.

In case of lack of consent, the possibility of using the Service and/or the Site will not be affected in any way.

In the event of consent, the User may revoke it at any time by making a request to the Company in the manner indicated in paragraph 8 below.

The User can also easily oppose further sending of promotional communications via e-mail by clicking on the appropriate link for the withdrawal of consent, which is present in each promotional e-mail. Once the consent has been revoked, the Company will send the User an e-mail message to confirm the revocation of the consent. If the User intends to revoke his consent to the sending of promotional communications by telephone, while continuing to receive promotional communications by e-mail, or vice versa, please send a request to the Company in the manner indicated in paragraph 8 below.

The Company informs that, following the exercise of the right to oppose the sending of promotional communications via e-mail, it is possible that, for technical and operational reasons (e.g. formation of contact lists already completed shortly before receipt by of the Company of the opposition request) the User continues to receive some additional promotional messages. If the User continues to receive promotional messages after 24 hours have passed from exercising the right to object, please report the problem to the Company, using the contacts indicated in paragraph 8 below.

4.2 Newsletter

With consent free and optional of the User, some personal data of the same (i.e. name, surname, e-mail address) may be processed by the Company also for the purpose of sending the newsletter. Therefore, the User will receive a periodic newsletter from the Company which will contain relevant information and news in relation to the activities of the Company and the Website.

In case of lack of consent, the possibility for the User to access the Site and/or the Service will not be affected in any way.

In the event of consent, the User may revoke it at any time by making a request to the Company in the manner indicated in paragraph 8 below.

The User can also easily oppose further sending of communications by the Company by clicking on the appropriate link for the withdrawal of consent, which is present in each e-mail containing the newsletter. Once the consent has been revoked, the Company will send the User an e-mail message to confirm the revocation of the consent.

4.3 Contacts

With consent free and optional of the User, some personal data of the same are collected and processed by the Company for the sole purpose of processing the request for information transmitted by the User. The User data collected by the Company for this purpose includes: name, surname and e-mail address, as well as any personal information of the User possibly and voluntarily communicated by the same to the Company. Without prejudice to the provisions elsewhere in this privacy statement, in no case will the Company make the User's personal data accessible to other Users and/or third parties.

In case of lack of consent, the possibility of using the Site and/or the Service will not be affected in any way.

In the event of consent, the User may revoke it at any time by making a request to the Company in the manner indicated in paragraph 8 below.

The provision of personal data for the processing purposes indicated above is optional but necessary, since failure to provide them will make it impossible for the User to request information from the Company.

5. LEGAL BASIS

Provision of the Service (as described in the previous paragraph 3, letter a): the legal basis consists in the art. 6 paragraph 1 lett. b) of the Regulation, i.e. the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract of which the User is a party or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same.

Additional processing purposes: for the processing relating to marketing activities (as described in the previous paragraph 4.1), the sending of the newsletter (as described in the previous paragraph 4.2), the management of contact requests by Users (as described in the previous paragraph 4.3), the legal basis consists in the art. 6, paragraph 1, lett. a) of the Regulation, or the provision by the data subject of consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes. For this reason, the Company asks the User for a specific free and optional consent, to pursue this processing purpose.

6. PROCESSING METHODS AND DATA STORAGE TIMES 

The Company will process Users' personal data using manual and IT tools, with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and, in any case, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data.

The Users' personal data will be kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the primary purposes (as described in the previous paragraph 3, letter a), or in any case according to what is necessary for the protection in civil law of the interests of the Company and of the Users.

In the case referred to in paragraphs 4.1, 4.2 and 4.3 above, the Users' personal data will be kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the purposes described therein and, in any case, until the User withdraws his consent.

7. FIELD OF COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION OF DATA

The Company's collaborators in charge of managing the Site, the Service and/or the related requests received from Users to the Company may become aware of Users' personal data. These subjects, who have been instructed pursuant to art. 29 of the Regulation, as data processors, will process the data exclusively for the purposes indicated in this information and in compliance with the provisions of the Applicable Regulations.

Third parties who may process personal data on behalf of the Company as data controllers pursuant to art. 28 of the Regulation, such as, by way of example, IT and logistics service providers functional to the operation of the Site and the Service offered by the Company, outsourcing or cloud computing service providers, professionals and consultants.

The User has the right to obtain a list of any appointed data processors, by making a request to the Company in the manner indicated in paragraph 8 below.

8. RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

The User may exercise the rights guaranteed by the Applicable Regulations at any time, by sending an e-mail message to the Company at the e-mail address info@neupetcosmetics.com or by sending a registered letter with return receipt to the registered office of the same, as indicated in epigraph.

Pursuant to the Applicable Law, the User has the right to obtain the indication (i) of the origin of the personal data; (ii) the purposes and methods of processing; (iii) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; (iv) of the identification details of the owner and managers; (v) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents.

Furthermore, the User has the right to obtain:

a) l’access, l’update, the rectification or, when you are interested, thedata integration;

b) the cancellazione, the anonymous transformation or the block data processed in violation of the law, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

As well as:

a) the right to withdraw consent at any time, if the treatment is based on your consent;

b) (if applicable) the right to data portability (right to receive all personal data concerning you in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device), the right to limitation of treatment of personal data and the right to cancellation (“right to be forgotten”);

c) the right to object:

   i) in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

   ii) in tutto o in parte, al trattamento di dati personali che ti riguardano a fini di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di vendita diretta o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale;

   iii) if personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, at any time, to the processing of data carried out for this purpose, including profiling insofar as it is connected to such direct marketing.

d) if you believe that the processing that concerns you violates the Regulation, the right to lodge a complaint with a Supervisory Authority (in the Member State in which you habitually reside, in the one in which you work or in the one in which the alleged infringement has occurred). The Italian Supervisory Authority is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, with headquarters in Piazza Venezia, n. 11, 00187 – Rome (RM) (http://www.garanteprivacy.it/).

_____________

The Company is not responsible for updating all the links that can be viewed in this Information, therefore whenever a link is not functional and/or updated, the User acknowledges and accepts that he must always refer to the document and/or section of the sites internet referred to by this link.

Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.